Bevölkerung über 65 Jahre

1.China96114730
2.Indien51123394
3.Vereinigte Staaten von Amerika36042395
4.Japan24193289
5.Russland19698189
6.Deutschland15083720
7.Indonesien12161103
8.Italien11089002
9.Brasilien10677870
10.Frankreich9909585
11.Grossbritannien9462516
12.Ukraine7350743
13.Spanien7089421
14.Pakistan6367856
15.Mexiko5772778
16.Polen4982806
17.Bangladesch4805577
18.Thailand4670323
19.Vietnam4630618
20.Türkei4547004
21.Kanada4258535
22.Argentinien4110204
23.Korea Republik3985052
24.Nigeria3980343
25.Philippinen3449668
26.Ägypten3349170
27.Iran3312912
28.Rumänien3219206
29.Australien2528976
30.Niederlande2268230